196, Rundells, CM18 7HG
196 Rundells is a 74 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £260,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £260,000 5.3% 3.3% Sep 2010 £158,000 1.3% -1.1% May 2005 £147,000 14.8% 13.1% Jun 1999 £64,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 196, Rundells.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,237 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £260,000 £3,514 £313,535 £4,237 Sep 2010 £158,000 £2,135 £321,783 £4,348 May 2005 £147,000 £1,986 £340,554 £4,602 Jun 1999 £64,950 £878 £344,893 £4,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 196 Rundells. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 196 Rundells.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: