22, Bristol Way, CV35 9TJ
22 Bristol Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Wellesbourne. It sold for £215,750 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £215,750 1.4% -0.7% Mar 2007 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,172 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,845 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £215,750 £3,173 £261,470 £3,845 Mar 2007 £180,000 £2,647 £288,765 £4,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellesbourne are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,270 per square metre (£314 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bristol Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 22 Bristol Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: