Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Jul 2020 4.9% 3.0% £348,137
£235,000 Mar 2017 3.2% 1.8% £318,208
£205,000 Nov 2012 4.5% 2.0% £323,922
£127,500 Jan 2002 8.2% 6.7% £389,713
£90,000 Aug 1997 na na £378,617
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,433 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Wakefield are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,980 per square metre (£185 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wakefield WF2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Muirfield Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Muirfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Muirfield Drive.

Photos for 15 Muirfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: