Innsworth, Common Road, SP5 2SU
Innsworth Common Road is a 106 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £398,500 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£398,500 on Jun 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Innsworth, Common Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,759 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,573 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £398,500 £3,759 £484,687 £4,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 531 square metres (5,716 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Innsworth Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Innsworth Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/10865/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Innsworth Common Road Whiteparish
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 08 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.