37, Moore Close, NG23 5AU
37 Moore Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Long Bennington. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £135,000 5.4% 4.0% Dec 2017 £117,000 6.4% 4.8% Jun 2013 £88,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Moore Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,212 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £135,000 £2,455 £176,646 £3,212 Dec 2017 £117,000 £2,127 £173,576 £3,156 Jun 2013 £88,500 £1,609 £167,921 £3,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Bennington are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,360 per square metre (£239 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Moore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 37 Moore Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.