7, Woolley Terrace, BA15 1AY
7 Woolley Terrace is a 61 m² terraced home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £282,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £282,000 4.7% 2.6% Jan 2017 £245,000 8.3% 6.2% Nov 1998 £58,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Woolley Terrace.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,622 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,557 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £282,000 £4,623 £338,991 £5,557 Jan 2017 £245,000 £4,016 £282,366 £4,629 Nov 1998 £58,250 £955 £295,692 £4,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Woolley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Woolley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.