766, King Lane, LS17 7AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £435,000 Mar 2020 2.6% 0.4% £550,640 £302,000 Oct 2005 7.0% 4.9% £588,113 £275,000 Jun 2004 48.0% 45.6% £594,280 £170,000 Mar 2003 na na £445,604 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,270 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS17-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £416,000 and £567,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 766 King Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 766 King Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.