Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£336,500 Aug 2020 5.1% 3.0% £392,625
£136,000 Jul 2002 na na £334,035
Floor plan
Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,977 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Seaford are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,720 per square metre (£347 and £438 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seaford BN25-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £423,000 and £533,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Seaford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Valley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Valley Drive.

Photos for 100 Valley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.