57, Cathedral View Court, LN2 2GF
57 Cathedral View Court is a 44 m² flat in Nettleham. It sold for £62,500 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £62,500 1.8% -0.0% Dec 2010 £53,000 0.2% -1.7% Dec 1998 £51,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Cathedral View Court.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,420 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,535 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £62,500 £1,420 £67,550 £1,535 Dec 2010 £53,000 £1,205 £72,139 £1,640 Dec 1998 £51,450 £1,169 £135,381 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Cathedral View Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Cathedral View Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: