205, Ford Way, CH49 9AZ
205 Ford Way is a 90 m² terraced home in Wirral. It sold for £127,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £127,000 14.3% 12.5% Sep 2017 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,411 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,947 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £127,000 £1,411 £175,258 £1,947 Sep 2017 £90,000 £1,000 £129,356 £1,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,520 and £1,980 per square metre (£141 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 205 Ford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 205 Ford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.