22, Goodhart Way, BR4 0ES
22 Goodhart Way is a 91 m² semi-detached home in West Wickham. It sold for £615,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £615,000 5.0% 3.0% Sep 2001 £241,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Goodhart Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,758 per square metre (£628 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,417 per square metre (£689 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £615,000 £6,758 £674,971 £7,417 Sep 2001 £241,000 £2,648 £756,358 £8,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £674,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £577,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Goodhart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Goodhart Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/04856/PLUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Goodhart Way West Wickham
- Description:
- Single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.