Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2020 £200,000 17.9% 15.8%
Jan 2018 £140,000 na na
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,566 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £200,000 £2,020 £254,041 £2,566
Jan 2018 £140,000 £1,414 £191,420 £1,934

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 18 Cherry Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Cherry Tree Drive.

Photos for 18 Cherry Tree Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.