75, Northbrooks, CM19 4DB
75 Northbrooks is a 100 m² detached home in Harlow. It sold for £390,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £390,000 5.7% 3.7% Sep 1997 £110,000 2137.9% 2082.9% Mar 1996 £1,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Northbrooks.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,900 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,431 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £390,000 £3,900 £443,084 £4,431 Sep 1997 £110,000 £1,100 £513,144 £5,131 Mar 1996 £1,000 £10 £5,760 £58 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 678 square metres (7,298 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Northbrooks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 75 Northbrooks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.