2, The Cunnery, DE6 4LP
2 The Cunnery is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Kirk Langley. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £190,000 0.0% -1.6% Mar 2015 £190,000 0.1% -2.2% Jun 2006 £189,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, The Cunnery.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,719 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £190,000 £2,289 £225,656 £2,719 Mar 2015 £190,000 £2,289 £274,793 £3,311 Jun 2006 £189,000 £2,277 £288,903 £3,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Langley are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,670 per square metre (£209 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 2 The Cunnery. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 The Cunnery.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2007 AVA/2007/0610
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 The Cunnery Kirk Langley Ashbourne Derbyshir
- Description:
- 1 No. dwelling
- Planning ref:
- October 2006 AVA/2006/1064
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 The Cunnery Kirk Langley Ashbourne Derbyshir
- Description:
- Construction of a 3 bedroom detached dwelling
- Summary:
- 16 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966