6, Cedar Close, RH4 2EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,150,000 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £1,318,339)
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,665 per sqm (£526 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Dorking are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,950 per square metre (£395 and £552 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dorking RH4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £865,000 and £1,208,000 (203 m² × typical £/sqm in Dorking). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,003 square metres (10,796 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.