10, Kendon Drive, BS10 5BP
10 Kendon Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £425,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £425,000 8.2% 6.6% Oct 2012 £234,000 8.3% 6.0% Apr 1999 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Kendon Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,641 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £425,000 £4,293 £558,472 £5,641 Oct 2012 £234,000 £2,364 £500,198 £5,053 Apr 1999 £80,000 £808 £468,831 £4,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £558,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,880 per square metre (£327 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Kendon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Kendon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.