375, Milwards, CM19 4SP
375 Milwards is a 86 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £225,500 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £225,500 3.8% 1.6% Aug 2003 £122,000 15.5% 14.3% Jun 2002 £102,995 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,143 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £225,500 £2,622 £270,276 £3,143 Aug 2003 £122,000 £1,419 £298,992 £3,477 Jun 2002 £102,995 £1,198 £306,423 £3,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.