Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Jan 2020 4.0% 1.9% £318,752
£122,000 Jul 2001 40.8% 38.4% £374,079
£72,500 Jan 2000 na na £268,010
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,424 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Preston are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,140 per square metre (£284 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Preston TQ3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £223,000 and £302,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Preston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Templer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Templer Road.

Photos for 29 Templer Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.