Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £240,000 2.1% 0.7%
Oct 2017 £225,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Eagles Manor.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £240,000 £2,526 £275,041 £2,895
Oct 2017 £225,000 £2,368 £275,284 £2,898

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Eagles Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Eagles Manor.

Photos for 3 Eagles Manor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.