44, Bevington Way, PE19 2HQ
44 Bevington Way is a 139 m² detached home in Eynesbury. It sold for £390,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £390,000 2.0% -0.1% Sep 2005 £289,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Bevington Way.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,073 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £390,000 £2,806 £427,180 £3,073 Sep 2005 £289,995 £2,086 £501,156 £3,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Bevington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2020. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2017) for 44 Bevington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.