Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £250,000 4.7% 2.7%
May 1999 £92,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Buttercup Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £250,000 £2,500 £318,858 £3,189
May 1999 £92,995 £930 £340,528 £3,405

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Buttercup Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Buttercup Drive.

Photos for 1 Buttercup Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.