27, Flawn Way, PE19 2JT
27 Flawn Way is a 115 m² terraced home in Eynesbury. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £315,000 3.1% 1.2% Oct 2010 £231,000 0.4% -2.0% Sep 2006 £227,000 1.8% -0.5% Apr 2004 £217,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Flawn Way.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,739 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,310 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £315,000 £2,739 £380,649 £3,310 Oct 2010 £231,000 £2,009 £417,469 £3,630 Sep 2006 £227,000 £1,974 £405,891 £3,529 Apr 2004 £217,500 £1,891 £353,734 £3,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Flawn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Flawn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: