Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £117,500 -1.3% -3.3%
Dec 2007 £139,995 na na
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,061 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,932 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £117,500 £2,061 £167,118 £2,932
Dec 2007 £139,995 £2,456 £195,156 £3,424

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heolgerrig are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,640 per square metre (£164 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Meadow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Meadow Close.

Photos for 6 Meadow Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.