Property data
Sale history
£174,500 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £181,998)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,908 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM18-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £202,000 and £257,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
AA27275
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
398 Long Banks, Harlow
Owner
PLEXUS UK (FIRST PROJECT) LIMITED (Company reference number: 03311700)
Proprietor address: Unit 1390, Montpellier Court, Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester GL3 4AH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 May 2021

Title number
EX926463
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
398 Long Banks, Harlow
Owner
MORE HOMES WALTHAM FOREST LLP (Company reference number: OC421986)
Price paid on title: £174,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Jan 2021
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Plexus UK (First Project) Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).