17, Thorburn Drive, L7 1RB
17 Thorburn Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £155,000 2.6% 0.7% Nov 2010 £119,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Thorburn Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,530 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £155,000 £1,890 £207,424 £2,530 Nov 2010 £119,995 £1,463 £184,768 £2,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,160 per square metre (£254 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Thorburn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Thorburn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: