Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Jun 2020 -0.8% -2.5% £274,271
£204,995 Jun 2017 na na £293,451
Floor plan
Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,150 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Elworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,220 per square metre (£246 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elworth CW11-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £246,000 and £299,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Elworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Harry Mortimer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Harry Mortimer Way.

Photos for 65 Harry Mortimer Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.