46, Finch Crescent, LU7 2PF
46 Finch Crescent is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Finch Crescent.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,509 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £230,000 £3,026 £266,667 £3,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Finch Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Finch Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 CB/23/00803/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Finch Crescent, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Part single and part double rear extension. Render to side and rear elevation. Construction of outbuilding.
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 CB/21/01826/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Finch Crescent, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Part single part double storey rear extension and replacement of front porch
- Summary:
- 16 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area