Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Dec 2020 4.8% 3.0% £274,902
£174,000 Dec 2016 1.5% -0.6% £272,557
£149,000 Sep 2006 9.5% 7.6% £269,350
£58,950 Jun 1996 na na £270,068
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,230 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caerphilly CF83-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £231,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Caerphilly). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Herons Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Herons Way.

Photos for 29 Herons Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.