30, Lodge Drive, DE56 2TP
30 Lodge Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Heage. It sold for £297,500 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£297,500 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Lodge Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £297,500 £2,500 £338,370 £2,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heage are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,660 per square metre (£243 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 578 square metres (6,222 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Lodge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Lodge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 AVA/2023/0471
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Blossoms 30 Lodge Drive Belper Derbyshire
- Description:
- Replace existing dormers with gable end structure plus minor modification of the ground floor plan (resubmission of AVA/2023/0085)
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 AVA/2023/0085
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Blossoms 30 Lodge Drive Belper Derbyshire
- Description:
- Replace existing dormers with gable end extension and infill extension to ground floor
- Summary:
- 06 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.