3, Cawood Crescent, LS24 9RY
3 Cawood Crescent is a 87 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £200,000 3.7% 1.6% Dec 2005 £115,000 11.4% 9.6% Feb 1999 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Cawood Crescent.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,298 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,627 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £200,000 £2,299 £228,542 £2,627 Dec 2005 £115,000 £1,322 £188,880 £2,171 Feb 1999 £55,000 £632 £237,105 £2,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Cawood Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cawood Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.