Property data
Sale history
£455,500 on Jan 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Trans Walk.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,670 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £455,500 £2,190 £555,266 £2,670

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 208 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 208 m², this implies a valuation between £549,000 and £730,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
601 square metres (6,469 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Trans Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Trans Walk.

Photos for 4 Trans Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.