Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Apr 2021
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £180,000 £2,250 £231,598 £2,895

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,360 per square metre (£199 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Great Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Great Meadow.

Photos for 10 Great Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.