184, Broxburn Drive, RM15 5QX
184 Broxburn Drive is a 70 m² terraced home in South Ockendon. It sold for £280,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 184, Broxburn Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,719 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £280,000 £4,000 £330,334 £4,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ockendon are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,780 per square metre (£363 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 184 Broxburn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 184 Broxburn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.