Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Feb 2021 37.5% 36.5% £238,078
£123,300 Feb 2020 2.0% 0.4% £182,355
£105,000 Feb 2012 na na £180,761
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,559 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in North Shields are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,590 per square metre (£135 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Shields NE29-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £159,000 and £282,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in North Shields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Lansdowne Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Lansdowne Terrace.

Photos for 1 Lansdowne Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments: