15, Meerstone Way, GL4 5EP
15 Meerstone Way is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £350,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £350,000 4.8% 2.7% Feb 2008 £187,500 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,763 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,462 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £350,000 £3,763 £415,001 £4,462 Feb 2008 £187,500 £2,016 £303,868 £3,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.