Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£271,200 Jun 2021 8.8% 6.7% £347,608
£100,000 Aug 2009 na na £210,776
Floor plan
Floorplan 119
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,465 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,240 per square metre (£216 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oldbury B68-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £256,000 and £356,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Oldbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 119 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 119 Wolverhampton Road.

Photos for 119 Wolverhampton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2016 PD/16/00643
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
119 Wolverhampton Road Oldbur
Description:
Proposed single storey rear extension measuring: 4.5m L x 4.0m H (2.5m to eaves)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.