Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,500 Apr 2021 4.1% 2.0% £260,952
£120,000 Aug 2005 na na £225,186
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,533 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eynesbury PE19-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £262,000 and £353,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Eynesbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Hampden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Hampden Way.

Photos for 37 Hampden Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.