Property data
Sale history
£215,500 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £280,763)
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Birstall are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,730 per square metre (£275 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birstall LE4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £235,000 and £295,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Birstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Woodgate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Woodgate Drive.

Photos for 56 Woodgate Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2022 P/22/0090/2
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
56 Woodgate Drive Birstall Leicestershire
Description:
Proposed single storey extension to side, porch to front, erection of detached garage to side and extend dropped kerb to front of dwelling. (Revised scheme - refusal P/21/0351/2 refers).

Planning ref:
April 2021 P/21/0351/2
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
56 Woodgate Drive, Birstall, Leicestershire,
Description:
Proposed single storey front and side extension, two storey side extension and garage. Extend width of dropped kerb.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure: