16, Cyfarthfa Rise, CF48 1BE
16 Cyfarthfa Rise is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Heolgerrig. It sold for £179,950 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £179,950 16.4% 14.2% Jan 2020 £147,000 1.0% -0.9% Jul 2009 £132,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,607 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,451 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £179,950 £2,608 £238,100 £3,451 Jan 2020 £147,000 £2,130 £210,250 £3,047 Jul 2009 £132,000 £1,913 £220,763 £3,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heolgerrig are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,640 per square metre (£164 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Cyfarthfa Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Cyfarthfa Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: