Hillcliffe, Quarry Lane, CW6 0PD
Hillcliffe Quarry Lane is a 146 m² detached home in Kelsall. It sold for £530,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hillcliffe, Quarry Lane.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,630 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,222 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £530,000 £3,630 £616,387 £4,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £616,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelsall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hillcliffe Quarry Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for Hillcliffe Quarry Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.