96, Stanstrete Field, CM77 7WP
96 Stanstrete Field is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Great Notley. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £265,000 5.1% 3.1% Nov 2010 £155,000 6.3% 4.2% Aug 1996 £64,995 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,649 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,098 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £265,000 £4,649 £290,580 £5,098 Nov 2010 £155,000 £2,719 £283,170 £4,968 Aug 1996 £64,995 £1,140 £342,271 £6,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Notley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,640 per square metre (£330 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Stanstrete Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Stanstrete Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 11 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: