380, Milwards, CM19 4SP
380 Milwards is a 90 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £254,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £254,500 6.9% 5.0% Sep 2013 £147,000 0.9% -1.8% Nov 2005 £137,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,827 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £254,500 £2,828 £295,606 £3,285 Sep 2013 £147,000 £1,633 £280,370 £3,115 Nov 2005 £137,000 £1,522 £313,959 £3,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 380 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 380 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.