Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Oct 2021 6.0% 4.2% £486,630
£270,000 Jan 2013 7.2% 5.0% £508,148
£104,000 May 1999 8.2% 5.9% £517,125
£78,000 Sep 1995 na na £613,032
Floor plan
Floorplan 127
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,232 per sqm (£486 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,060 per square metre (£469 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughton IG10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £434,000 and £521,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 127 Englands Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2020) of 127 Englands Lane.

Photos for 127 Englands Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.