17, Flint Way, PE19 2RU
17 Flint Way is a 84 m² detached home in Eynesbury. It sold for £354,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £354,000 4.8% 2.7% Jan 2003 £148,000 19.6% 18.2% Nov 2000 £101,000 10.0% 7.7% Jan 1995 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Flint Way.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,214 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,466 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £354,000 £4,214 £375,175 £4,466 Jan 2003 £148,000 £1,762 £345,724 £4,116 Nov 2000 £101,000 £1,202 £313,064 £3,727 Jan 1995 £58,000 £690 £315,237 £3,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Flint Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Flint Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.