23, Holm View, TA23 0AF
23 Holm View is a 61 m² terraced home in Watchet. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £220,000 2.5% 0.2% Nov 2006 £152,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Holm View.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,606 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,022 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £220,000 £3,607 £245,360 £4,022 Nov 2006 £152,500 £2,500 £193,262 £3,168 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watchet are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Holm View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 23 Holm View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: