Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£91,000 * Jul 2021 3.3% 1.7% £114,585
£70,000 Jun 2013 0.9% -1.7% £125,034
£65,000 May 2005 13.2% 11.5% £116,977
£32,000 Aug 1999 na na £138,350

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,116 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Batley are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,580 per square metre (£157 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Batley WF17-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Healey Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WYK359483
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
4 Healey Street, Batley
Owner
CONNECT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 17445R)
Proprietor address: 205 Roundhay Road, Leeds LS8 4HS
Price paid on title: £91,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Aug 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Healey Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Healey Street.

Photos for 4 Healey Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Connect Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.