Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £208,486)
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,021 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Ulverston are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,240 per square metre (£195 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ulverston LA12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £197,000 and £305,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Ulverston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Sun Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 22 Sun Street.

Photos for 22 Sun Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.