296, Spendmore Lane, PR7 5DE
296 Spendmore Lane is a 193 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £305,000 3.0% 0.9% Jun 2004 £187,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 296, Spendmore Lane.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,580 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,936 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £305,000 £1,580 £373,609 £1,936 Jun 2004 £187,000 £969 £394,879 £2,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 1,072 square metres (11,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 296 Spendmore Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 296 Spendmore Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: