111, Burcot Road, S8 9FF
111 Burcot Road is a 108 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £280,050 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £280,050 5.9% 4.1% Aug 2012 £169,000 1.7% -1.0% Aug 2005 £149,950 21.2% 19.2% Feb 2002 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Burcot Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £280,050 £2,593 £352,693 £3,266 Aug 2012 £169,000 £1,565 £322,120 £2,983 Aug 2005 £149,950 £1,388 £333,842 £3,091 Feb 2002 £76,000 £704 £323,507 £2,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- SYK368594
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 111 Burcot Road, Sheffield
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS (2006) HOUSES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05476758)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 May 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Burcot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 111 Burcot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.