60, Boundary Walk, BA14 0LZ
60 Boundary Walk is a 59 m² terraced home in Trowbridge. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £185,000 3.4% 1.3% Apr 2016 £154,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Boundary Walk.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,135 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,341 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £185,000 £3,136 £197,094 £3,341 Apr 2016 £154,950 £2,626 £208,311 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 60 Boundary Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.